ActToday! Autism Care & Treatment
Our Mission: ACT Today! is a national nonprofit 501(c)(3) organization whose mission is to raise awareness and provide treatment services and support to families to help their children with autism achieve their full potential.
Follow Us!
Donate Now!
ACT Today! has partnered with Puritas Organic Gold. Click here to learn more.
Non-Profit Partners:



Proud member of the Global Autism Collaboration
ACT Today! has partnered with SKILLS. Click here to learn more




Privacy Policy

Your Privacy
ACT Today! is committed to the protection of your privacy while on our website. We do not collect personal information such as names and email addresses unless you knowingly choose to provide that information to us.

Policy on Information Collection
ACT Today! collects personal information for our Grant Program, donations or purchases, electronic newsletters and mailings, and general inquiries. This information is used only for these intended services. For some of these services, ACT Today! may request information about background, occupation, demographics, and interests.

This website automatically collects information about computer hardware and software. This can include IP addresses, browser types, domain names, access times, and the referring websites that visitors use to access this website. The site uses this information to maintain the quality of the service while you are on the website, as well as to collect general statistics about the site.

Policy on Information Disclosure
ACT Today! does not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

All information gathered through our electronic contact form is kept for internal purposes only and never shared, sold or forwarded to any third party.

Changes to our Privacy Policy
If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance
Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

Right to Opt Out
You have the right to "opt-out" of certain uses of your Personal Information. For example, at the time you are requested to provide Personal Information on this Web Site and/or through our Services, you may have the opportunity to elect to, or not to: (1) receive promotional correspondence from ACT Today!. You may also make this request by sending an e-mail to info@act-today.org. In this e-mail please identify which ACT Today! Web site or Service you are referring to (or all of them) and say whether (i) you would like to opt-out of receiving promotional correspondence (including, for example, e-mail offers) in general, or just via e-mail, postal mail, and/or by phone, and/or (ii) you would like to opt-out of certain of ACT Today! e-newsletters or correspondence, and if so which ones. You may also opt-out of ACT Today! e-mails by clicking on an opt-out link within the promotional correspondence you receive, sending an email to info@act-today.org or opt-out of ACT Today! promotional email or SMS correspondence or Premium SMS Services by texting "STOP" to the shortcode 20222 provided on the Web Site for the particular Service.

Your Consent
By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

This policy was last modified on October 3, 2012

Contacting Us
If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

ACT Today!
6330 Variel Ave., Ste. 102
Woodland Hills, CA 91367
Email: info@act-today.org
Telephone: 1-877-9ACT-TODAY (1-877-922-8863)

ACT Today!
Autism Care & Treatment Today!
6330 Variel Ave., Ste. 102
Woodland Hills, CA 91367
818-340-4010
877-9ACT-TODAY
(877-922-8863)
Info@act-today.org